| AUTHOR |
TITLE |
PUBLISHER |
DESCRIPTION |
PRICE ($US) |
Karsh, Yousuf
 |
Karsh Canadians |
University of Toronto Press; 1978 |
Hardcover, Fine/Very Good. |
$55.00 |
Kipling, Rudyard

 |
Tales of East And West (Selected by Bernard Bergonzi) |
Limited Editions Club; 1973 |
Hardcover in Fine condition. Slipcase in G- condition with scuff marks and bumps on 2 corners. #1490 of 2000 copies. Signed by illustrator, Charles Raymond. Bound in half blue & half green linen with gilt decorations & spine letters, illustrated with full page colored plates & textual illustrations. |
$75.00 |
Lewis, Diane
 |
Through The Years |
Friesen Printers; 1980 |
History of the Ardley, Delburne & Lousana districts. Hardcover in VG+ condition. Slight bump on bottom of front cover. Previous owner's name neatly printed on FFEP. |
$225.00
 |
Libby, Bill
 |
Pro Hockey Heroes of Today |
Random House; 1974 |
1st Printing, Hardcover in Very Good condition, no d.j; Bobby Clarke, Terry Harper, Garry Unger, Dave Keon, Stan Mikita, Bobby Orr, Brad Park, Paul Henderson, and more. |
$15.00 |
Lloyd, Norman
 |
Golden Encyclopedia of Music |
Golden & Golden; 1968 |
Hardcover, no d.j. book in v.g. condition, red leatherette, gold lettering |
$50.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
Dragonsdawn |
Del Rey; 1988 |
Hardcover, 1st Edition, 1st Printing; d.j. fine, book near fine; wrap- around cover art by Michael Whelan. |
$50.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
Dragonseye |
Del Rey; 1997 |
Hardcover, fine/fine; 1st Edition, 1st Printing; wrap-around cover art by Eric Peterson. |
$25.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
Freedom’s Challenge |
Ace/Putnam; 1998 |
Hardcover, in FINE condition with very minor d.j. rubbing; 1st Edition, 1st Printing; wrap-around cover art by Romas. |
$27.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
Freedom’s Choice |
Ace/Putnam; 1997 |
Hardcover, fine/fine; 1st Edition; wrap-around cover art by Paul Youll. |
$25.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
Freedom’s Landing |
Ace/Putnam; 1995 |
Hardcover, 1st Edition, 1st Printing; book fine, d.j. near fine; wrap- around cover art by Romas. |
$35.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
The Girl Who Heard Dragons |
TOR; 1994 |
Hardcover, 2nd Printing; fine/fine; cover art by Michael Whelan. |
$22.00 |
Mccaffrey, Anne
 |
Renegades of Pern |
Del Rey; 1989 |
Hardcover, in FINE condition with very minor d.j. rubbing; 1st Edition, 3rd Printing; wrap-around cover art by Michael Whelan. |
$27.00 |
McCammon, Robert R.
 |
Mystery Walk |
Holt, Rhinehart & Winston; 1983 |
Hardcover, VG/G+; 1st Edition, 1st Printing. |
$110.00 |
McFarlane, Brian
 |
Peter Puck’s Greatest Moments In Hockey |
The Library Shoppe; 1980 |
Large format (8 ½” x 10 ½”) paperback; very good condition with small tear on bottom rear cover at spine. |
$22.00 |
Miller, Snowden
 |
Roy Rogers and the Raiders Of Sawtooth Ridge |
Whitman Publishing 1946 |
Hardcover, VG/Fair with small tears on dj Authorized Edition Illustrated by Henry E. Vallely. |
$16.00 |
Montgomery, Lucy Maud
 |
Kilmeny of the Orchard |
Ryerson Press, Toronto |
Hardcover VG/G with small tears on dj 5th Edition, 1968 Reprint front cover art by S.R. Wyatt. |
$35.00 |
Morrison, Ruth
 |
Batman Masterpieces |
Watson-Guptill; 1998 |
Hardcover, VG/G with small tear at top of dj, price clipped; 1st Edition, 1st Printing; front cover art by Dave Dorman. |
$35.00 |
Nordhoff, Charles & James Norman Hall
 |
The Bounty Trilogy (Wyeth Edition) |
Little, Brown & Co.; 1962 |
Hardcover; F/VG; Edition not stated; Illustrated by N.C. Wyeth; color plates. |
$57.00 |
Norman, John
 |
Ghost Dance |
Daw; 1979 |
Paperback, 1st Daw Printing November 1979, VG+. |
$20.00 |
Norman, John
 |
Imaginative Sex |
Daw; 1974 |
Paperback, 6th Daw Printing, VG+ to NEAR FINE. |
$85.00 |
Norman, John
|
Nomads Of Gor |
Ballantine; 1976 |
Paperback, 9th Printing, VG, small tear at spine top of front cover; previous owner's stamp inside front cover; cover art by Boris Vallejo. |
 |
Norman, John
 |
Time Slave |
Daw; 1975 |
Paperback, 6th Printing, VG. |
$5.00 |
Norman, John
 |
Vagabonds of Gor |
Daw; 1987 |
Paperback, 1st Printing, GOOD, spine creased, small tears at bottom front & back spine. |
$50.00 |
Oglanby, Elva
 |
Toller |
Gage; 1975 |
Hardcover; book is FINE, d.j. is poor with tears and creases. |
$7.00 |
Orr, Frank
 |
The Story of Hockey |
Random House; Pro Hockey Library; 1971 |
Hardcover; very good. 141pp. Library Edition with no library markings. Color illustrated boards. Photograph endpapers, photographs, index. A lively history of Canada’s national game - and one of North America’s major spectator sports. Here are accounts of hockey’s great rivalries, its superstars and its rough-and-tumble action. |
$20.00 |
Place, Marian T.
 |
The First Astrowitches |
Dodd, Mead & Co.; 1984 |
Hardcover fine, 1st Edition, d.j in very good condition, price clipped, illustrated |
$18.00 |
Prins, Piet
 |
The Curse of Urumbu |
Paideia Press; 1980 |
Hardcover; pictorial cover, no d.j.; inscription on front fly-leaf; near fine condition; $6.00 |
$18.00 |